EPFO recently launched the EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers of all India Regional EPFO Offices. This initiative is launched under its series of Nirbadh initiatives aimed at ensuring seamless and uninterrupted service delivery to subscribers during COVID-19 pandemic.

Ministry of Labour informed “This new grievance redressal mechanism using Whatsapp has gained immense popularity amongst EPFO’s stakeholders. So far, EPFO has redressed more than 1,64,040 grievances and queries through WhatsApp. This has led to decline in the registration of grievances/queries on social media like Facebook /Twitter by 30% and on EPFiGMS (EPFO’s online grievance resolution portal) by 16% since the launch of WhatsApp helpline numbers.”

As Whatsapp is emerging as a popular way of communication, I think this initiative by EPF will make sure to resolve EPF subscribers’ issues fastly. This initiative will allow the PF subscribers to interact directly with EPFO’s regional offices at a personalized level adhering to the one-to-one guidance principle. It will ensure prompt and secure services to subscribers from the comfort of their homes. 

WhatsApp helpline is now functional in all the 138 regional offices of EPFO. Any EPF members can simply file grievance or seek guidance on any queries relating to services provided by EPFO, by putting a WhatsApp message on the helpline number of the concerned regional office where the PF account is maintained. Dedicated WhatsApp Helpline numbers of all regional offices are available at homepage of EPFO’s official website. 

EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers – Full list of Regional Offices

Below is the complete list of EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers of Regional Offices.

Name of Zonal OfficeName of Regional OfficeWhatsApp Helpline Number
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada)Guntur0863-2344123
 Kadapa9491138297
 Rajamundry9494633563
 Vishakhapatnam7382396602
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna)Bhagalpur8987299190
 Jamshedpur8986717019
 Muzaffarpur6204358536
 Patna7004042219
 Ranchi8987790956
Bandra (Bandra)Mumbai (Bandra)022-26470030
 Mumbai (Dadar)9321255315
 Mumbai (Narimanpoint)9518588021
 Mumbai (Powai)022-264 76044
Bengaluru (Bengaluru)Bengaluru (Central)6364264449
 Bengaluru (Malleswaram)8022230188
 Bengaluru (Electronic City)7204453662
 Bengaluru (Koramangala)9449961465
 K.R. Puram (Whitefield)080-2565 8001
080-2565 8005
080-2565 8006
 Peenya8023571377
 Rajarajeshwari Nagar8792028994
 Yelahanka080-28460872
080-29720896
Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai)Ambattur6380131921
 Chennai (North)9345750916
 Chennai (South)6380366729
 Puducherry6380023914
 Tambaram6380153667
Delhi, Uttarkhand & Jammu (Delhi)Dehradun8532889088
 Delhi (Central)8178457507
 Delhi (East)7818022890
 Delhi (North)9315075221
 Delhi (South)9717547174
 Delhi (West)7428595582
 Haldwani9411530300
Gujarat (Ahmedabad)Ahmedabad7383146934
 Bharuch02642-266702
 Naroda9428694145
 Rajkot0281-2576399
0281-2576499
 Surat9484530500
 Vadodara2652606247
 Vapi9499703166
 Vatva8733063428
Haryana (Faridabad)Faridabad8278378542
 Gurugram (East)9717748636
 Gurugram (West)9311354824
 Karnal9996962805
 Rohtak7082334526
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram)Kannur8590323150
 Kochi0484-2566509
 Kollam9497152553
 Kottayam0481-2303206
 Kozhikode7012997744
 Thiruvananthapuram8075348085
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli)Chikamagalur9482177426
 Goa8830110399
 Gulbarga8472273862
 Hubli8762525754
 Mangalore9113938518
 Mysore8105645793
 Raichur9482390073
 Shimoga0818-2275103
 Tumkur7204055256
 Udupi0820-2531172
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal)Bhopal6264800134
 Gwalior9301903862
 Indore8305411688
 Jabalpur6267777416
 Raipur7712583890
 Sagar8989041007
 Ujjain9424441512
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune)Akola0724-2414050
 Aurangabad9405355287
 Kolhapur9309866697
 Nagpur9555313189
 Nasik0253-2360974
 Pune (Pune Cantt.)8767108057
 Pune (Akurdi)8766467490
 Solapur9404912406
North-Eastern Region (Guwahati)Agartala9402180891
 Guwahati8822142204
 Shillong6033243231
 Tinsukia9864860921
Odisha (Bhubaneswar)Berhampur8249068089
 Bhubaneshwar7656849976
 Keonjhar6370894727
 Rourkela6372908815
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh)Amritsar9530589771
 Bhatinda6284364807
 Chandigarh9463733422
 Jalandhar6280718364
 Ludhiana7719642517
 Shimla7807929882
Rajasthan (Jaipur)Jaipur1412740742
 Jodhpur9414138664
 Kota7442425392
 Udaipur7878817107
Telangana (Hyderabad)Hyderabad (Barkatpura)9100026170
 Hyderabad (Madhapur)9100026146
 Karimnagar9492429685
 Kukatpally9392369549
 Nizamabad8919090653
 Patancheru9494182174
 Siddipet9603262989
 Warangal8702447772
Thane (Thane)Kandivali (West)7977298051
 Kandivali (East)9321482815
9321466977
 Thane (North)9321666951
 Thane (South)8928977985
 Vashi9969036136
Tamil Nadu (Other Than Chennai) (Coimbatore)Coimbatore9994255012
 Madurai9489938487
 Nagercoil6381122366
 Salem9080433650
 Tirunelveli7010156260
 Trichy6380109286
 Vellore7397593330
Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur)Agra8279696190
 Allahabad9336677186
 Bareilly0581-2510628
 Bellary6363778135
 Gorakhpur9044977792
 Kanpur0512-2215644
 Lucknow9044856097
 Meerut8923247687
 Noida8595668945
 Varanasi0542-2585339
West Bengal, A&N Islands & Sikkim (Kolkata)Barrackpore033-25010481
 Darjeeling8927703218
 Durgapur9434085134
 Howrah033-26768120
 Jalpaiguri9531641924
 Jangipur9434111646
 Kolkata033-29521852
 Park Street7439133837
 Port Blair9434269504
 Siliguri8001196411

You can also download the complete list of EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers – Full list of Regional Offices in PDF file format by clicking on Whatsapp image of EPFO Website (Image shared below).

EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers - Full list of Regional Offices

Conclusion:- With this new initiative, EPFO really made life easy for many members. Because in such a Covid situation, it is hard for members to visit the regional offices personally to resolve their issues. But the question is how fastly they respond to the members Whatsapp messages.

Refer our latest posts:-

Latest articles

Top books

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People

The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People

By - Stephen R. Covey

Learn the habits of those who achieved everything
19 minutes read
How to Win Friends & Influence People

How to Win Friends & Influence People

By - Dale Carnegie

21 minutes read
Mindset

Mindset

By - Carol Dweck

The New Psychology of Success
13 minutes read
The 4-Hour Workweek

The 4-Hour Workweek

By - Tim Ferriss

Escape 9–5, Live Anywhere, and Join the New Rich
19 minutes read
The 80/20 Principle

The 80/20 Principle

By - Richard Koch

The Secret to Achieving More with Less
16 minutes read
View All Articles

Book categories